2005
WOMEN'S
TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

 

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

HOMETOWN

Barker, Emily

05-Sr

Throws

Clifton, VA

Behmerwohld, Sara,B

07-So

Hurdles, Sprints

San Juan Capistrano, CA

Brandler, Elizabeth, A

08-Fr

Jumps

Camp Hill, PA

Brown, Amy

07-So

Middle Distance

Potomac, MD

Brown, Ashley

06-Jr

Distance

Kingwood, WV

Buckingham, Jessica

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Sedgwick, ME

Christopher, Mary

06-Jr.

Middle Distance

FT. Lauderdale, FL

Dannelly, Bethany

05-Sr.

Throws

Raleigh, NC

Defterali CaGLa

07-So

Jumps, Sprints

Nicosia, Cyprus

Dozier, Diana

08-Fr

Sprints, Jumps

Richmond, VA

Erickson, Lindsay

08-Fr

Distance

Silver Spring, MD

Frayer, Betsy

06-Jr.

Distance

Grand Rapids, MI

Gunst, Kim

05-Sr

Sprints

Richmond, VA

Harris, Julie

07-So

Middle Distance

Richmond, VA

James, Haley

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Mount Sidney, VA

Kubas, Debra

06-Jr

Distance

Colchester, CT

McMaster, Dargan

08-Fr

Hurdles, Sprints

Columbia, SC

Morea, Lauren

08-Fr.

Sprints, MD

Cold Spring Harbor, NY

Nugent, Maggie

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Louisville, KY

Ratzel, Jenny

07-So

Middle Distance

Elm Grove, WI

Rodes, Huntley

07-So

Hurdles, Jumps

Nashville, TN

Rothstein, Whitney

08-Fr

Hurdles

Miami, FL

Sharpe, Casey

05-Sr

Hurdles

Manassas, VA

Thorne, Jenna

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Strafford, NH

Vaughn, Erin

08-Fr

Jumps, Sprints

Queensbury, NY

Walker, Meredith

05-Sr

Sprints, Jumps

Travelers Rest, SC

Wallace, Grayson

08-Fr

Distance

Mount Pleasant, SC

Ward, Megan

06-Jr

Middle Distance

Lindsay, TX

Williamson, Sarah

06-Jr

Distance

Germantown, TN

Kelley Zwart

08-Fr.

Middle Distance

Lexington, VA

 

Head Coach: Nate Hoey (Slippery Rock '00),  2nd season
Assistant Coaches: John Tucker (W&L '77), Kris Hoey (West Chester '98), Chip Muir (W&J '00)
Captains: Mary Christopher, Kim Gunst, Meredith Walker


2005
MEN'S
TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

HOMETOWN

Brower, Tom

08-Fr

Distance

Syracuse, NY

Chambers, Steven

05-Sr

Distance

Christiana, PA

Clark, Larry

08-Fr

Hurdles, Sprints

Little Rock, AR

Donovan, Kevin

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Doylestown, PA

Duncan, Walker

07-So

Throws

Nashville, TN

Edge, Ryan

07-So

Jumps

Atlanta, GA

Fischer, Andrew

07-So

Throws

Middletown, NJ

French, Marshall

08-Fr

Sprints

Richmond, VA

Friski, Andrew

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Lexington, VA

Fulk, Aaron

08-Fr

Sprints

Oceanside, CA

George, Arie

08-Fr

Distance

Petersham, MA

Hubka, Thomas

08-Fr

Sprints

San Diego, CA

Jeong, Jack

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Lisle, IL

Johnson, Andrew

06-Jr

Distance

Blairstown, NJ

Johnson, Nathan

06-Jr

Distance

Lexington, VA

Krupczak, Brian

07-Sr

Sprints, Jumps

Cohasset, MA

Mahoney, Alex

08-Fr

Distance

New Trier, IL

Montgomery, James

06-Jr

Sprints

Stone Mountain, GA

Pickel, Trent

08-Fr

Sprints

Bethesda, MD

Reilley, Matthew

06-Jr

Middle Dist./Jumps

Aoton, MA

Rivoir, Steven

08-Fr

Middle Dist/Sprints

Scottsdale, AZ

Robinson, Wilson

08-Fr

Sprints, Jumps

Nashville, TN

Sandison, Macklin

08-Fr

Distance

Honolulu, HI

Senior, Norman

05-Sr

Middle Dist/Sprints

St. Catherine, Jamaica

Stanton, Michael

06-Jr

Jumps

Rochester, NY

Stinnett, Lee

05-Sr

Sprints

Buena Vista, VA

Stinson, Ben

08-Fr

Middle Distance

Pickerington, OH

Walker, Christopher

05-Sr

Throws

Franklin, MA

Head CoachNate Hoey (Slippery Rock '00), 2nd season
Assistant CoachesJohn Tucker (W&L '77), Kris Hoey (West Chester '98), Chip Muir (W&J '00)
Captains: Steve Chambers, Brian Krupczak, Chris Walker